Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Wed. 22 vs. TBA # 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Cuesta # TBA
  Cuesta Classic
Wed. 29 vs. San Jose @ West Hills College Final W, 3-0
  25-12, 25-8, 25-22
 
September
Wed. 12 vs. Porterville * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-19, 25-15, 25-16
Fri. 14 at Merced * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-11, 25-17, 25-14
Wed. 19 vs. West Hills Coalinga * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-19, 25-20, 25-23
Fri. 21 at Taft * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-17, 25-14, 25-17
Wed. 26 at Sequoias * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-13, 25-7, 25-15
Fri. 28 vs. Cerro Coso * Final L, 3-1
  CVC, 25-16, 22-25, 25-4, 25-15
 
October
Wed. 3 at Reedley * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-19, 25-15, 25-10
Fri. 5 vs. Fresno * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-3, 25-19, 25-15
Wed. 10 at Columbia * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-10, 25-11, 25-6
Fri. 12 at Porterville * Final L, 3-2
  CVC, 25-19, 25-19, 21-25, 21-25, 15-13
Wed. 17 vs. Merced * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-13, 25-11, 25-17
Fri. 19 at Fresno * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-5, 25-5, 25-6
Wed. 24 vs. Taft * Final L, 3-1
  CVC, 25-8, 25-14, 20-25, 25-8
Fri. 26 vs. Sequoias * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-13, 25-18, 25-14
Sat. 27 vs. Feather River @ Cabrillo Final L, 3-0
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-11,25-11,25-19
  at Cabrillo Final L, 3-0
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-5, 25-6, 25 -7
Wed. 31 at Cerro Coso * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-15, 25-14 ,25-11
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Reedley * Final W, 3-0
  CVC, 28-26, 25-20, 25-23
Wed. 7 at West Hills Coalinga * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-10, 25-13, 25-15
Fri. 9 vs. Columbia * Final L, 3-0
  CVC, 25-17, 25-11, 25-18
 
August
Fri. 27 vs. Cosumnes River @ Modesto, CA Final L, 3-0
  Pirates Quad - Modesto, California
  vs. Modesto @ Modesto JC Final L, 3-1
  Pirates Quad, 25-17, 25-12, 24-26, 25-17
 
September
Fri. 3 at Monterey Peninsula Final L, 3-0
  MPC Classic, 25-10, 25-18, 25-20
  vs. Los Medanos @ MPC Final W, 3-1
  MPC Classic, 25-19, 25-15, 18-25, 27-25
Fri. 10 vs. Cerro Coso Final L, 3-0
  CVC-IEAC Challenge, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21
Wed. 15 at Reedley * Final W, 3-2
  25-18, 21-25, 16-25, 25-19, 15-12
Fri. 17 vs. Porterville * Final L, 3-1
  13-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-23
Wed. 22 at Columbia * Final W, 3-2
  20-25, 25-12, 25-7, 21-25, 15-12
Fri. 24 at Solano Final L, 3-0
  Solano Classic #3, 25-17, 25-17, 25-14
  vs. Los Medanos @ Solano CC Final L, 3-1
  Solano Classic #3, 25-18, 25-19, 18-25, 25-23
Wed. 29 at Taft * 6:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 1 at Fresno * 6:00 PM
Wed. 6 vs. Merced * 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Sequoias * 6:00 PM
Wed. 13 at West Hills Coalinga * 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Reedley * 6:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Porterville * 6:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Columbia 5:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Taft * 6:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 3 vs. Fresno * 6:00 PM
Fri. 5 at Merced * 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Sequoias * 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 vs. West Hills Coalinga * 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event